Welcome Package 210% up to $2,000

250 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino $10 Deposit Bonus: Australian Terms Explained

Looking for a Wild Tokyo Casino $10 Deposit Bonus? The Australian welcome package begins at a $30 deposit, while $80 unlocks bonus cash and free spins together. Here is how the three deposits work, what the wagering involves and how to keep the maths simple.

Recommended for You

Atlantis Warriors

Atlantis Warriors

lucky

Dragon's Nest

Dragon's Nest

mascot

Juicy Crush Halloween

Juicy Crush Halloween

onlyplay

Peking Luck

Peking Luck

pragmaticplay

Dice Invaders

Dice Invaders

amigo

Thor Power: Whack & Win

Thor Power: Whack & Win

gamebeat

The $10 deposit question: which amount unlocks the Australian package

For Australian players, a $30 deposit triggers bonus cash, while an $80 deposit is the threshold for bonus cash plus free spins. That puts a $10 deposit below the qualifying minimum for this welcome package. The account can be set up in AUD, so you can keep the deposit and bonus figures in Australian dollars from the start.

Article contents
What you want to receiveMinimum depositWhat it unlocks
Bonus cash only$30The cash part of the relevant welcome stage
Bonus cash and free spins$80The cash part plus that stage's free spins

The package is split across three deposits rather than being paid in one lump sum. Casino Wild Tokyo gives you a separate percentage and spin allocation for each stage, which makes the order of your deposits important.

Three deposits, $2,000 and 250 spins: how the welcome package is split

The full Australian welcome package offers 210% up to $2,000, plus 250 Free Spins across three deposits. Each stage has its own percentage, cash ceiling and number of spins. The $2,000 maximum comes from the combined cash ceilings of $600, $600 and $800.

Deposit stageBonus cashFree spinsWorked example
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins$80 deposit gives $80 bonus cash and 100 spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins$500 deposit gives $300 bonus cash and 50 spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins$800 deposit gives $400 bonus cash and 100 spins

The examples use the stated percentage and stay below the relevant cash ceiling. For the first stage, a $30 deposit would create $30 in bonus cash but would not reach the $80 threshold for the free spins. The second and third stages follow the same percentage calculation until their individual limits are reached.

How the free spins arrive

Free spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage. They must be activated within 24 hours of receipt, so it is worth checking the account after each stage rather than leaving the spins sitting there. The first stage provides 100 spins, the second 50 and the third 100.

  1. Register the account

    Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, choose AUD as the account currency, confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

  2. Complete your details

    Provide your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Use the first stage of the package, keeping the $30 cash-only and $80 cash-plus-spins thresholds in mind.

  4. Continue through the stages

    If you want to use the full package, make the second and third deposits in order and check the account for each spin allocation.

  5. Activate the spins promptly

    The spins arrive in daily batches of 50 per stage and need to be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

Wagering, expiry and caps: the terms that shape your bonus

The welcome package uses a 50× wagering requirement on bonus cash, calculated on the bonus amount only. Free spins winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement. That distinction matters because the deposit itself is not the figure used for the bonus cash calculation.

TermHow it worksSimple example or limit
Bonus cash wagering50× the bonus amount only$100 bonus cash means $5,000 in wagering
Free spins winnings50× the winnings from the free spins$20 in winnings means $1,000 in wagering
Game contributionSlots contribute 100%; some slots contribute 20% or 0%All non-slot categories are excluded
Bonus expiryBonuses expire after seven daysUse the credit within the stated window
Most bonus wagering periodsMost bonuses use a five-day wagering periodThe applicable promotion terms control
Bonus cash winnings capWinnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount$100 bonus cash has a $1,000 cap
Free spins winnings capFree spins winnings are capped at €100The cap is stated in euros

Only eligible slot play helps complete the welcome wagering. Some slots count at 20% and some at 0%, while roulette, blackjack, live tables and every other non-slot category are excluded from the contribution calculation. If you switch games, check that the new slot is contributing before assuming the wagering balance is moving as expected.

Ready to use the welcome package?

Start with the deposit amount that fits your budget, then keep the 50× requirement, qualifying slots and seven-day expiry in view.

Reloads, cashback and loyalty rewards after the first three deposits

The welcome package is not the only deposit promotion available at Wild Tokyo Casino. A Weekly Reload pays 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload pays 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses carry 50× wagering.

OfferRate and maximumWageringPayment timing
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×Part of the deposit promotion schedule
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×Part of the deposit promotion schedule
Weekly Cashback10% to 20% up to $50030×Paid every Monday on the previous week's losses

The daily Bonus Map presents a new offer every day, including deposit matches and free spins. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments also run regularly, giving you another promotional format to check alongside deposit offers.

What the five loyalty levels add

The loyalty programme has five levels. Weekly cashback rises from 10% at level 1 to 12% at level 2, 15% at level 3, 17% at level 4 and 20% at level 5. Birthday bonuses rise in the same order, reaching up to 50%, 60%, 70%, 80% and 100%.

Levels 3, 4 and 5 award 100, 125 and 150 free spins respectively when you level up. These levels also include a personal account manager and VIP Club membership. Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses, with exchange rates of 1,000:1 at levels 1 and 2, 950:1 at level 3, 900:1 at level 4 and 850:1 at level 5.

Depositing and withdrawing: the practical Australian limits

Australian players can deposit from $30, and deposits do not carry a fee. Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrency are among the available methods. The maximum deposit reaches $10,000 for certain methods, while the account supports AUD alongside EUR, CAD and NZD.

TransactionMinimumLimit
Deposit$30Up to $10,000 for certain methods
Fiat withdrawal$30Non-VIP: $800 per day and $13,000 per month
Cryptocurrency withdrawal$50 equivalentSubject to the account's withdrawal limit
Wire transfer withdrawal$100Subject to the account's withdrawal limit
VIP level 1-$6,000 per month
VIP level 2-$8,000 per month
VIP level 3-$10,000 per month
VIP level 4-$12,000 per month
VIP level 5-$15,000 per month

There is no limit on the size of an individual win, but standard players still work within the $800 daily and $13,000 monthly withdrawal limits. Reaching a higher loyalty level lifts the monthly limit shown in the table.

Processing times and verification

Stage or methodTime
Pending and processing24-48 hours
E-wallet after approval0-24 hours
Card or bank transfer after approval3-7 days
Cryptocurrency after approval0-72 hours
Total payout time2-5 banking days

Before a withdrawal, KYC requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Deposits must be wagered three times before a fee-free withdrawal; otherwise, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. That three-times deposit condition is separate from the 50× wagering attached to bonus cash and free spins winnings.

Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours. If you are planning around a particular payment method, the cashier shows the current limit for that method.

Registering, playing on mobile and keeping control

Registration is fairly direct. You need to be over 18 and provide the personal details needed for the account and later verification. Once the account is ready, you can use the responsive website in a mobile browser rather than relying on a dedicated Mobile App.

  • Enter a valid email address.
  • Create a username and password.
  • Choose AUD, EUR, CAD or NZD as the account currency.
  • Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.
  • Add your full name and date of birth.
  • Enter your full address and valid phone number.

The same game library, bonuses and payment methods are available on mobile as on desktop. The mobile layout includes a collapsible sidebar and quick links at the bottom. The library contains more than 8,000 games, including pokies, live casino, roulette, blackjack, jackpot games, instant win titles and crash games, with demo mode available.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with 15+ supported languages including English. For a more measured session, the account includes a Take a Break period from one day to one week, Reality Check reminders at 60, 90 or 180 minutes, and indefinite self-exclusion.

Check the deposit terms before starting

If the $30 and $80 thresholds suit your budget, you can register in AUD and work through the three stages one at a time.

$10 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package?

A $30 deposit triggers bonus cash. You need to deposit at least $80 to receive bonus cash and free spins together.

How much does the first deposit provide?

The first deposit gives 100% bonus cash up to $600 and 100 Bonus Spins. For example, an $80 first deposit gives $80 in bonus cash and 100 spins.

What wagering applies to the bonus?

Bonus cash has a 50× wagering requirement on the bonus amount only. Free spins winnings have a separate 50× wagering requirement.

Which games contribute to the wagering?

Slots contribute 100%, although some slots contribute 20% or 0%. Non-slot games, including table games and live dealer games, are excluded from the wagering contribution.

How long do I have to use the bonus?

Bonuses expire after seven days, while most bonuses have a five-day wagering period. Free spins must be activated within 24 hours of receipt and arrive at 50 per day per stage.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

Non-VIP withdrawals are limited to $800 per day and $13,000 per month. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30, cryptocurrency withdrawals start at a $50 equivalent and wire transfers start at $100.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Pending and processing usually takes 24-48 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, cards and bank transfers take 3-7 days, and cryptocurrency payments take 0-72 hours.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. The responsive website works in a mobile browser and provides the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as desktop play.