Welcome Package 210% up to $2,000

250 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino $300 Deposit Bonus: How the Match Works

Looking at the Wild Tokyo Casino $300 Deposit Bonus? A $300 deposit can produce different bonus amounts depending on whether it is your first deposit, a weekly reload or a weekend reload. Here is the maths, the wagering and the practical stuff that matters before you start.

Featured Games

Queen of Gold 100 000

Queen of Gold 100 000

pragmaticplay

Casino Win Spin

Casino Win Spin

nolimit

Flaming Hot 6 Reels

Flaming Hot 6 Reels

amusnet

Atlantis Warriors

Atlantis Warriors

lucky

Dragon's Nest

Dragon's Nest

mascot

Juicy Crush Halloween

Juicy Crush Halloween

onlyplay

A $300 deposit can produce $120, $180 or $300 in bonus cash

Casino Wild Tokyo has several Australian deposit-match routes. The biggest $300 bonus result comes from the first deposit: a 100% match means a $300 deposit receives $300 in bonus cash, provided the promotion's conditions are met. The same deposit amount produces smaller matches through the regular reload offers.

Article contents
Offer routeMatch rate and capBonus on a $300 deposit
First deposit100% up to $600$300 bonus cash
Weekly Reload40% up to $300$120 bonus cash
Weekend Reload60% up to $400$180 bonus cash

The $300 first-deposit figure is a calculation, rather than a separate flat-rate promotion. Your deposit is $300 and the 100% match adds another $300. That gives you $600 in deposit and bonus funds before any game play, with the bonus balance still subject to wagering and the winnings cap.

The welcome package unfolds over three deposits

The Australian welcome package is split across three deposits and totals 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins. If your $300 deposit is the first stage, the first-deposit match applies. Later deposits use their own percentage and maximum.

StageCash matchFree spinsResult on a $300 deposit
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins$300 bonus cash + 100 spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins$180 bonus cash + 50 spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins$150 bonus cash + 100 spins

The minimum deposit for bonus cash only is $30. To receive both bonus cash and free spins, the minimum is $80, so a $300 deposit clears both thresholds. Free spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage and must be activated within 24 hours of receiving them.

That makes the first $300 deposit the most straightforward example: the 100% first-stage match gives $300 in bonus cash, while the $80 threshold is covered for the 100 bonus spins. The cash and spins still have separate wagering rules, so keep those balances in mind rather than treating them as one offer.

How to use a $300 deposit without missing the bonus window

  1. Create the account

    Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, choose AUD as your account currency, confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

  2. Complete your personal details

    Add your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number. These details also need to match the information used for later verification.

  3. Choose the relevant deposit route

    Decide whether the $300 is your first deposit, a weekly reload or a weekend reload. The percentage and bonus result depend on that choice.

  4. Make the $300 deposit

    The Australian minimum deposit is $30, so $300 meets the general deposit minimum. Supported methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies.

  5. Start with eligible pokies

    Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, although some contribute 20% or 0%. Table games, live dealer games and other non-slot categories do not contribute to the bonus wagering requirement.

  6. Keep an eye on the time limits

    Bonuses expire after seven days, while the wagering period for most bonuses is five days. Free spins also have their own 24-hour activation window after they are received.

There is no need to rush into a game just because the balance has landed. First work out which bonus you received, then calculate the wagering attached to it. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where a $300 deposit can become more complicated than it first looks.

Ready to use the match?

A $300 first deposit can give you $300 in bonus cash and 100 bonus spins. Check the route and the time limits before you fund the account.

Wagering, game contribution and caps: the numbers to calculate first

The bonus cash requirement is 50× the bonus amount only. The deposit itself is not included in that calculation. For a $300 first-deposit bonus, 50 × $300 means $15,000 in qualifying wagering. That is turnover through eligible games, not a promise of $15,000 in winnings.

Bonus typeBonus received50× wagering calculationBonus cash winnings cap
First-deposit match$30050 × $300 = $15,000$3,000
Weekly Reload$12050 × $120 = $6,000$1,200
Weekend Reload$18050 × $180 = $9,000$1,800
Free spins winningsThe amount won from spins50× the free spins winnings€100

Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount. So, for example, the $300 first-deposit bonus has a $3,000 bonus cash winnings cap. Free spins winnings have a separate cap of €100 and a separate 50× wagering requirement.

Slots count at 100% in the standard contribution rule, but some pokies count at 20% and some at 0%. All other game categories are excluded from the bonus wagering contribution. That includes roulette, blackjack, baccarat, live casino, table games, bingo, crash games and other non-slot categories.

Deposits, withdrawals and verification after playing

Australian players can register with AUD as their account currency. Deposits have no fees, the minimum deposit is $30, and the maximum deposit can reach €10,000 for certain methods. The cashier supports cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrencies, including BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, USDT, ADA, BNB, DOGE, SOL, XRP, TRX, TON and USDC.

Cashier detailTermWhat it means for you
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30The requested amount must meet the fiat minimum.
Minimum crypto withdrawal$50 equivalentCrypto requests use the equivalent value.
Minimum wire transfer$100Wire requests start at the wire minimum.
Non-VIP maximum$800 per day and $13,000 per monthThese are the standard withdrawal limits.
VIP monthly maximum$6,000 to $15,000The limit rises from level 1 through level 5.

There is no limit on the size of an individual win, but withdrawal limits still apply. Before the first withdrawal, KYC requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Have those documents ready so the cash-out process is not held up by a missing verification step.

A withdrawal sits in pending or processing for 24-48 hours. The stated total payout time from request to receipt is 2-5 banking days. After approval, e-wallets take 0-24 hours, card payments and bank transfers take 3-7 days, and cryptocurrency payments take 0-72 hours. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

Reloads, cashback and the VIP Program after the first deposit

The $300 first-deposit match is only one part of the wider Bonuses menu. The Weekly Reload and Weekend Reload give returning players another way to use a $300 deposit, while Weekly Cashback pays 10% to 20% up to $500 on the previous week's losses. Cashback is paid every Monday and carries a 30× wagering requirement.

LevelWeekly cashbackOther benefits
Level 110%Birthday bonus up to 50%; points exchange rate 1,000:1
Level 212%Birthday bonus up to 60%; points exchange rate 1,000:1
Level 315%Birthday bonus up to 70%; 100 level-up spins; personal account manager; VIP Club membership; points rate 950:1
Level 417%Birthday bonus up to 80%; 125 level-up spins; personal account manager; VIP Club membership; points rate 900:1
Level 520%Birthday bonus up to 100%; 150 level-up spins; personal account manager; VIP Club membership; points rate 850:1

Loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses. The Bonus Map presents a new offer every day, including deposit matches and free spins, and Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments also run regularly. These extras are separate from the $300 calculation, so check the exact bonus attached to the promotion you choose.

Prefer a returning-player offer?

Compare the reload, cashback and VIP options with the first-deposit match before choosing where your $300 fits best.

Mobile play, support and tools for keeping your session in check

You can play through a mobile web browser with the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as the desktop version. The responsive website includes a collapsible sidebar and quick links at the bottom, so you can manage the account and play on a smaller screen.

Live chat operates 24/7, email support is available, and support is offered in 15+ languages, including English. The casino library has more than 8,000 titles across video pokies, live casino, table games, jackpot pokies, instant win games, crash games and other categories, with demo mode available for testing games.

$300 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus cash does a $300 first deposit receive?

The first deposit pays 100% up to $600, so a $300 deposit receives $300 in bonus cash. It also clears the $80 minimum for both cash and free spins, giving you 100 bonus spins.

What does a $300 deposit receive through the reload offers?

A $300 Weekly Reload deposit produces $120 at 40%. A $300 Weekend Reload deposit produces $180 at 60%.

How much wagering applies to a $300 first-deposit bonus?

The requirement is 50× the bonus amount only. On a $300 bonus, that means $15,000 in wagering through eligible games.

Which games contribute to the bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, although some contribute 20% or 0%. Non-slot categories, including table games and live casino, are excluded from the bonus wagering contribution.

What is the withdrawal limit after using the bonus?

Non-VIP players can withdraw up to $800 per day and $13,000 per month. VIP monthly limits range from $6,000 at level 1 to $15,000 at level 5.

How long does a withdrawal take?

Pending and processing takes 24-48 hours, with a stated total payout time of 2-5 banking days. Weekend withdrawals are not processed, and the method used affects the time after approval.

What documents are needed before the first withdrawal?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address before the first withdrawal.

Can I use the $300 deposit bonus on a mobile?

Yes. Mobile play works through a responsive web browser, with the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as desktop play.