Welcome Package 210% up to $2,000

250 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: Australian Welcome Offer Guide

Looking at a $150 Deposit Bonus? Wild Tokyo Casino's Australian welcome package spreads bonus cash and free spins across three deposits, so the useful part is knowing how each stage works before you start.

Popular Pokies

Leopatra: Bonus Combo

Leopatra: Bonus Combo

netgame

Landy-Candy 100

Landy-Candy 100

1spin4win

Eye of Medusa

Eye of Medusa

hacksaw

7 Fortune Frenzy

7 Fortune Frenzy

bsg

Rapunzel

Rapunzel

kagaming

Robo dice

Robo dice

inout

$150 Deposit Bonus: how the Australian welcome package is structured

The Australian welcome package gives you 210% up to $2,000 in bonus cash, plus 250 free spins across three deposits. Each deposit has its own percentage, cash ceiling and spin allocation. You can use the table below to see exactly what each stage offers.

Article contents
StageBonus cashFree spinsDeposit trigger
First deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins$30 for cash only; $80 for cash and spins
Second deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus SpinsUse the qualifying second deposit
Third deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus SpinsUse the qualifying third deposit

The $30 minimum is the entry point for bonus cash on the first deposit. To receive the bonus cash and free spins together, the first deposit needs to be at least $80. The overall package is subject to 50× wagering on bonus cash, while winnings from the free spins have their own 50× requirement.

How a $150 deposit works at each stage

A $150 first deposit is comfortably above both Australian thresholds. At the first-deposit rate of 100%, it produces $150 in bonus cash and 100 Bonus Spins. That gives you a simple way to understand the offer without starting at the maximum amount.

The percentage applies to the deposit until that stage's cash ceiling is reached. For example, a $600 first deposit produces $600 in bonus cash, while a $1,000 second deposit reaches the second-stage $600 ceiling at 60%. A $1,600 third deposit reaches the third-stage $800 ceiling at 50%.

Deposit exampleStage rateBonus cashSpin allocation
$150 first deposit100%$150100 Bonus Spins
$600 first deposit100%$600100 Bonus Spins
$1,000 second deposit60%$60050 Bonus Spins
$1,600 third deposit50%$800100 Bonus Spins

The examples show the difference between a percentage and a maximum. You do not need to deposit the amount that reaches a ceiling, but the bonus cash cannot grow beyond the stated cap for that stage. Your total cash bonus across all three stages cannot exceed $2,000.

How to claim the offer from Registration to your first spins

  1. Complete Registration

    Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, choose AUD as your account currency, confirm that you are over 18, and accept the terms and conditions.

  2. Add your personal details

    Provide your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number. These details form part of the account setup.

  3. Make the first qualifying deposit

    Choose a deposit amount that matches the reward you want. The Australian package accepts the first-stage cash-only and cash-plus-spins thresholds described above.

  4. Complete the next stages

    Use the second and third qualifying deposits if you want to work through the full three-part package. Check the active promotion before each deposit so you know which stage is being applied.

  5. Activate the spins promptly

    Free spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage. Each batch needs to be activated within 24 hours of receiving it.

  6. Start with eligible games

    Use the games that contribute to wagering and keep an eye on the remaining time. A Promo Code only belongs in the process when the promotion's own instructions provide one.

After Registration, your Login gives you access to the account and the selected promotion. If you return later, check the Bonuses area before depositing so you are working with the correct active terms rather than assuming every deposit uses the same stage.

Ready to start with the Australian package?

Choose your account currency, complete the required details and make the deposit that suits your budget. Keep the wagering and expiry terms in mind before you claim.

50× wagering: the maths, eligible games and winnings caps

The welcome package uses 50× wagering on bonus cash only. That means the calculation is based on the bonus amount, not the deposit. A $150 first-deposit example creates $150 bonus cash, so the wagering target for that bonus cash is $7,500.

Free spins follow a separate calculation. If the spins produce winnings, those winnings carry a 50× wagering requirement. Bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount, while free spins winnings are capped at €100.

TermRuleWorked meaning
Bonus cash wagering50× bonus only$150 bonus cash means $7,500 wagering
Free spins wagering50× free spins winningsThe calculation uses the winnings from the spins
Bonus cash winnings cap10× bonus amount$150 bonus cash has a $1,500 cap on bonus cash winnings
Free spins winnings cap€100Free spins winnings cannot exceed the stated cap

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, although some pokies contribute 20% and some contribute 0%. Table games, live dealer games and all other non-slot categories are excluded from the wagering contribution. This is the part most people skip, honestly: a game can be available to play but still make no progress towards the bonus target.

Bonuses expire after seven days, and the wagering period for most bonuses is five days. Treat those as active time limits rather than a general suggestion. If you want to keep the calculation manageable, start with eligible pokies and track your progress instead of switching between excluded categories.

Reloads, cashback and daily promotions after the welcome package

The welcome package is not the only bonus cash option for Australian players. The Weekly Reload gives 40% up to $300, while the Weekend Reload gives 60% up to $400. Both reload bonuses carry 50× wagering.

PromotionRewardWageringTiming
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050×Weekly
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050×Weekend
Weekly Cashback10% to 20% up to $50030×Paid every Monday on the previous week's losses
Bonus MapA new offer each day, including deposit matches and free spinsUse the terms attached to each offerDaily

Wild Tokyo also runs Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments. Weekly Cashback is paid every Monday on losses from the previous week, and its rate ranges from 10% to 20% with a $500 maximum. The cashback itself has a 30× wagering requirement.

A five-level loyalty programme adds another way to earn value over time. Cashback rises from 10% at level 1 to 20% at level 5, and loyalty points can be exchanged for bonuses. At levels 3, 4 and 5, the programme also includes 100, 125 and 150 free spins on level-up respectively.

Deposits, withdrawals and the checks before you cash out

Australian accounts can use AUD, and the minimum deposit is $30. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency. No fees are charged on deposits, while the maximum deposit can reach $10,000 for certain methods.

Before your first withdrawal, KYC verification requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. There is also a separate deposit-play condition: deposits must be wagered three times before a fee-free withdrawal. If that condition is not met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies.

ItemTermPractical detail
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30Applies to fiat withdrawals
Minimum crypto withdrawal$50 equivalentApplies to cryptocurrency withdrawals
Minimum wire transfer$100Applies to wire withdrawals
Non-VIP maximum$800 per day and $13,000 per monthThe daily amount is also shown with the welcome terms
Processing24-48 hours pending and processingWeekend withdrawals are not processed

After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card and bank-transfer withdrawals take 3-7 days, and cryptocurrency withdrawals take 0-72 hours. The stated total payout time from request to receipt is 2-5 banking days, so the method you choose affects the final wait.

A straightforward way to manage the bonus budget

A deposit bonus adds promotional funds, but it does not remove the normal risk of gambling. Decide your spending limit before depositing, use only money set aside for entertainment and stop when that budget is gone. The bonus should never be a reason to chase losses or make a larger deposit than planned.

  • Choose a deposit amount you can afford to lose.
  • Check whether you want bonus cash only or bonus cash and spins.
  • Use eligible pokies when you want wagering progress.
  • Track the 50× requirement separately for bonus cash and free spins winnings.
  • Keep the seven-day expiry and five-day wagering period in view.
  • Remember the three-times deposit-play condition before requesting a withdrawal.

Wild Tokyo provides a Take a Break cool-off period from one day to one week, plus Reality Check reminders at 60, 90 or 180 minutes. Indefinite self-exclusion is also available, and support resources include Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy.

If you need help while using the account, live chat operates 24/7 and email support is available. The mobile website is responsive, with the same game library, bonuses and payment methods available on mobile as on desktop.

Check the terms before you deposit

The three-stage offer can suit players who prefer to spread deposits out, while the 50× wagering and time limits need a clear plan. Read the active terms, choose a comfortable amount and play for entertainment.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the Australian welcome package?

A $30 first deposit can trigger bonus cash only. You need at least $80 to receive both bonus cash and the free spins.

What would a $150 first deposit produce?

At the first-deposit rate of 100%, a $150 deposit produces $150 in bonus cash and 100 Bonus Spins.

How is the 50× wagering calculated?

Bonus cash uses 50× the bonus amount only. For example, $150 bonus cash creates a $7,500 wagering target. Free spins winnings have a separate 50× requirement.

When do the free spins arrive?

The spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage. Each batch must be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

Which games contribute to the wagering requirement?

Pokies contribute 100%, although some contribute 20% or 0%. Table games, live dealer games and other non-slot categories are excluded.

How long do I have to use the welcome bonus?

Bonuses expire after seven days, while the wagering period for most bonuses is five days.

What is the standard withdrawal limit?

For non-VIP players, the maximum withdrawal is $800 per day and $13,000 per month. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30.

What documents are needed for the first withdrawal?

KYC verification requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address before the first withdrawal.