Welcome Package 210% up to $2,000

250 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: How the First Deposit Works

Wild Tokyo Casino’s 100% Welcome Bonus is the first-deposit offer for Australian players: it matches your deposit at 100% up to $600 and adds 100 bonus spins. For Wild Tokyo Australia players, the main choices are whether to deposit $30 or $80, then whether the 50x wagering and seven-day window suit your budget.

You Might Also Like

7 Fortune Frenzy

7 Fortune Frenzy

bsg

Rapunzel

Rapunzel

kagaming

Robo dice

Robo dice

inout

Mega Wild Fruits - Ice Blast

Mega Wild Fruits - Ice Blast

spnmnl

Book of Flames Extra Hold & Win

Book of Flames Extra Hold & Win

novomatic

Moulin Reels

Moulin Reels

reevo

What the 100% Welcome Bonus gives you

The 100% Welcome Bonus applies to your first deposit. The cash part matches your deposit dollar for dollar, up to a maximum bonus of $600. The offer also includes 100 bonus spins when your deposit reaches the higher qualifying amount.

Article contents
TermHow it works
Bonus rate100% of the first deposit, up to $600
Cash-only minimum$30 deposit
Cash and spins minimum$80 deposit
Bonus spins100 spins
Bonus cash wagering50x the bonus amount only
Bonus expiry7 days
Winnings capsBonus cash winnings capped at 10x the bonus amount; free spins winnings capped at €100

The matching calculation is straightforward. A $30 first deposit creates $30 in bonus cash, while a $600 first deposit creates the full $600 bonus. If you deposit more than $600, the cash bonus remains capped at $600.

How to activate the first-deposit offer

Registration and the qualifying deposit are the two important parts. Take a minute to enter your details accurately, especially your name, date of birth and address, because those details are also used during identity checks.

  1. Create your account

    Provide a valid email address, create a username and password, then enter your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number.

  2. Select your account currency

    Choose from EUR, CAD, AUD or NZD during registration. AUD is the natural choice if you want to manage the account in Australian dollars.

  3. Confirm the account conditions

    Confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

  4. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the bonus cash. Use at least $80 if you want the bonus cash and the 100 bonus spins together.

  5. Manage the spins promptly

    The 100 spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day for the stage. Free spins must be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

The 100% offer is linked to the first qualifying deposit, so decide which minimum applies before paying in. A Promo Code should match the promotion you intend to use; it does not replace the $30 or $80 deposit requirement.

  • Have your registration details ready before depositing.
  • Select AUD if you want an Australian-dollar account.
  • Use $30 for cash only or $80 for cash plus spins.
  • Keep track of when each batch of spins is received.
  • Activate received spins within 24 hours.

How the 50x wagering requirement is calculated

The bonus cash wagering requirement is 50x the bonus amount only. That means the calculation uses the bonus cash, not the original deposit plus the bonus. Free spins winnings have their own 50x wagering requirement.

Bonus cashCalculationRequired wagering
$100$100 × 50$5,000
$300$300 × 50$15,000
$600$600 × 50$30,000

For example, if your first deposit creates $100 in bonus cash, you need $5,000 in qualifying wagers to complete the cash requirement. If you receive the maximum $600 bonus, the calculation rises to $30,000. Those are turnover figures, not a promise of profit.

Pokies contribute 100% towards wagering, although some pokies contribute 20% and some contribute 0%. All non-slot categories are excluded from the welcome offer’s wagering contribution, including table games and live dealer games.

Game contributionExample betAmount added to wagering
100%$100 bet$100
20%$100 bet$20
0%$100 bet$0

Expiry, free spins and winnings caps to keep in mind

The welcome bonus expires after seven days. The general bonus terms also give a five-day wagering period for most bonuses, so it makes sense to aim to complete the wagering sooner rather than leaving it until the end of the available window.

The first stage includes 100 bonus spins, delivered in batches of 50 per day. The spins are credited automatically by the system, and each received batch must be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

Balance typeCapExample
Bonus cash winnings10x the bonus amountA $100 bonus has a $1,000 bonus cash winnings cap
Free spins winnings€100Free spins winnings are capped at €100

The cash cap is based on the bonus amount. So a $600 bonus has a maximum bonus cash winnings figure of $6,000. The free spins cap is stated separately as €100, and free spins winnings also carry the 50x wagering requirement.

Ready to start with the first deposit?

Choose the $30 or $80 threshold first, then make sure the wagering period, game contribution rules and winnings caps fit your playing budget.

Other promotions available alongside regular play

If you are comparing the first-deposit offer with later promotions, Wild Tokyo Casino also has reload bonuses, cashback and recurring promotional features. Each one has its own calculation, so do not assume the first-deposit terms carry across automatically.

PromotionAmountMain condition
Weekly Reload40% up to $30050x wagering
Weekend Reload60% up to $40050x wagering
Weekly Cashback10% to 20% up to $50030x wagering; paid every Monday on the previous week's losses

The Bonus Map presents a new bonus offer every day, including deposit matches and free spins. Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments also run regularly, giving players another type of promotion to watch for.

Cashback rates range from 10% at loyalty level 1 to 20% at level 5. The important difference is that cashback is based on the previous week's losses and is paid on Monday, while reload bonuses are tied to a qualifying deposit.

Deposits, Withdrawal limits and payout timing

Australian players can deposit from $30, and deposits do not carry a fee. Some payment methods allow deposits of up to $10,000. The available payment range includes cards, e-wallets, bank transfer and cryptocurrency options.

Payment actionMinimum or limit
Australian deposit$30
Fiat Withdrawal$30
Cryptocurrency Withdrawal$50 equivalent
Wire transfer Withdrawal$100
Maximum deposit for certain methodsUp to $10,000

Before a fee-free withdrawal, deposits must have been wagered three times. If that 3x deposit wagering condition has not been met, a 15% Withdrawal fee applies. This condition is separate from the 50x bonus wagering requirement.

Account statusDaily limitMonthly limit
Non-VIP$800$13,000
VIP level 1-€6,000
VIP level 2-€8,000
VIP level 3-€10,000
VIP level 4-€12,000
VIP level 5-€15,000

The standard withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $13,000 per month. VIP monthly limits rise from €6,000 at level 1 to €15,000 at level 5. These limits matter if a bonus balance grows beyond the amount you can request in a single day.

Processing takes 24 to 48 hours before approval. After approval, e-wallet payments take 0 to 24 hours, card payments and bank transfers take 3 to 7 days, and cryptocurrency payments take 0 to 72 hours. The stated total payout time from request to receipt is 2 to 5 banking days, and weekend withdrawals are not processed.

KYC checks are required before the first withdrawal. You need personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address, so having these documents available can make the cashout process easier.

Keep the cashout rules beside your bonus plan

Before you deposit, work out the wagering target, the seven-day timing and the standard $800 daily withdrawal limit together.

Keep bonus play within a comfortable budget

A bonus can add extra conditions to ordinary casino play, so set your entertainment budget before depositing. The 50x requirement, seven-day expiry and game contribution rules all affect how quickly a balance can move.

  • Use Take a Break for a cool-off period of one day to one week.
  • Set a Reality Check reminder for 60, 90 or 180 minutes.
  • Use indefinite self-exclusion if you want to stop access for the long term.
  • Remember that casino games involve real-money risk, even when bonus funds are available.

Wild Tokyo Casino participates in the Self-Exclusion Register and provides links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare and Gambling Therapy. Live chat is available 24/7 if you need help with account or promotion questions.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What does the 100% Welcome Bonus match?

It matches your first deposit at 100%, up to $600. A $600 deposit therefore creates the maximum $600 bonus cash.

How much do I need to deposit for the offer?

A $30 deposit triggers the bonus cash only. You need at least $80 to receive both the bonus cash and the 100 bonus spins.

How is the 50x wagering calculated?

It is 50x the bonus cash amount only. For example, a $100 bonus requires $5,000 in qualifying wagering, while a $600 bonus requires $30,000.

Which games contribute to the welcome bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%, although some contribute 20% and some 0%. All non-slot games, including table games and live dealer games, are excluded from the wagering contribution.

When do the 100 bonus spins arrive?

The spins are delivered at 50 per day for the stage and are credited automatically by the system. Each received batch must be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

How long is the welcome offer available?

The bonus expiry is seven days. The general terms also state a five-day wagering period for most bonuses, so completing the requirement promptly is the sensible approach.

What do I need before making my first Withdrawal?

KYC verification requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Deposits must also be wagered three times for a fee-free withdrawal; otherwise, a 15% fee applies.

How long does a payout take?

Withdrawal processing takes 24 to 48 hours. After approval, e-wallets take 0 to 24 hours, cards and bank transfers take 3 to 7 days, and cryptocurrency payments take 0 to 72 hours.