Welcome Package 210% up to $2,000

250 Free Spins across 3 deposits

Wild Tokyo Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit: Offers Explained

Searching for Wild Tokyo Casino 50 Free Spins No Deposit? The main Australian free-spin route is the three-deposit welcome package, with 250 spins, clear deposit thresholds and 50× wagering on eligible winnings.

Explore More Games

Atlantis Warriors

Atlantis Warriors

lucky

Dragon's Nest

Dragon's Nest

mascot

Juicy Crush Halloween

Juicy Crush Halloween

onlyplay

Peking Luck

Peking Luck

pragmaticplay

Dice Invaders

Dice Invaders

amigo

Thor Power: Whack & Win

Thor Power: Whack & Win

gamebeat

Wild Tokyo Casino free spins for Australian players: what you can claim

Wild Tokyo Casino Australia gives you a welcome package split over three deposits. Altogether, it offers 210% up to $2,000 plus 250 free spins. The cash bonus and spins are divided between the first, second and third deposits, so you do not receive the whole package in one go.

Article contents

For the specific 50 Free Spins No Deposit wording, the Australian package described here is tied to deposits. You need at least $30 to trigger bonus cash only, or $80 to trigger both bonus cash and free spins. That makes the $80 threshold the useful one if your main interest is collecting the spins.

Deposit stageCash bonusFree spinsDeposit threshold
1st deposit100% up to $600100 Bonus Spins$30 cash only / $80 cash + spins
2nd deposit60% up to $60050 Bonus Spins$30 cash only / $80 cash + spins
3rd deposit50% up to $800100 Bonus Spins$30 cash only / $80 cash + spins

The percentages apply to your deposit until the stated cap is reached. For example, a $200 first deposit creates a $200 cash bonus, while a $600 first deposit reaches the first-stage cash limit. A $1,600 third deposit reaches the third-stage maximum of $800.

How to activate the three deposits and receive your spins

The setup is straightforward, but the timing matters. Free spins are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage, and each batch must be activated within 24 hours of receipt. The package therefore arrives in smaller batches rather than as one block of 250 spins.

  1. Create your account

    Enter a valid email address, create a username and password, choose AUD as your account currency, confirm that you are over 18 and accept the terms and conditions.

  2. Complete your details

    Add your full name, date of birth, full address and valid phone number. The registration process asks for these details before you start playing.

  3. Make the first deposit

    Deposit at least $80 if you want the first-stage bonus cash and 100 Bonus Spins. A $30 deposit reaches the cash-only threshold.

  4. Use the next deposit stages

    The second stage brings 60% up to $600 plus 50 Bonus Spins. The third brings 50% up to $800 plus 100 Bonus Spins.

  5. Activate each batch promptly

    When a free-spin batch arrives, activate it within 24 hours. The delivery rate is 50 spins per day for each stage.

After you select Login, you can check the bonus balance and free-spin balance from your account. The same account currency, bonuses and payment methods are available when you play through a mobile web browser.

Start with the deposit stage that suits your budget

The first stage is the simplest place to begin. Remember that the $80 minimum is the threshold for both cash and spins.

50× wagering: calculate the playthrough before you start

The welcome package uses a 50× wagering requirement on bonus cash only. Free-spin winnings also carry a 50× wagering requirement. These are separate calculations, so it helps to work them out before you claim an offer rather than guessing from the amount in your balance.

A simple bonus cash example

Suppose you deposit $100 on the first stage. The 100% match gives you $100 in bonus cash. The wagering calculation is 50 × $100, which means $5,000 in eligible wagering. The original $100 deposit is not multiplied for this bonus-cash calculation because the rule applies to the bonus amount only.

A free-spin winnings example

If your free spins produce $20 in winnings, the 50× calculation would be 50 × $20, or $1,000 in eligible wagering. Free-spin winnings are capped at €100, while bonus cash winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount. For a $100 bonus, that bonus-cash winnings cap would be $1,000.

RuleWhat it means
Bonus cash wagering50× the bonus amount only
Free-spin winnings wagering50× the winnings
Bonus cash winnings cap10× the bonus amount
Free-spin winnings cap€100
Bonus expiry7 days
Wagering period for most bonuses5 days

Which games count towards the free-spin wagering requirement

Pokies are the main route for clearing the welcome requirement. They contribute 100% in general, although some pokies contribute 20% and some contribute 0%. All non-slot categories are excluded from the welcome wagering contribution.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Some pokies20% or 0%
RouletteExcluded
Live casinoExcluded
Table games and other non-slot gamesExcluded

The casino has more than 8,000 games, including video pokies, jackpot pokies, bonus buy games, instant win games, crash games and scratch cards. You can also try live roulette, blackjack, baccarat, craps and game shows, but those non-slot categories do not help with the welcome wagering requirement.

A demo mode is available, which is handy for getting familiar with a game before using bonus funds or free spins. Popular pokies include Wanted Dead or a Wild, Gates of Olympus, Sugar Rush, Sweet Bonanza, Money Train 4 and Pirots 2. Progressive jackpot options include Immortal Romance Mega Moolah, 9 Blazing Diamonds WowPot, Jackpot Raiders and Jackpot 6000.

Other free-spin promotions and reload options

The welcome package is not the only promotional route. The Bonus Map presents a new bonus offer every day, including deposit matches and free spins. There are also Pragmatic Play Drops & Wins tournaments, which add a tournament-style option alongside the regular promotions.

  • 20 Free Spins on Ultimate Hot Coins: Hold & Win
  • 20 Free Spins on Moneyfest
  • Level 3 VIP on-level-up reward: 100 free spins
  • Level 4 VIP on-level-up reward: 125 free spins
  • Level 5 VIP on-level-up reward: 150 free spins

The separate 20-spin rewards are credited automatically by the system. Free-spin winnings use a 50× wagering requirement and a €100 winnings cap. For a deposit-based cash boost, the Weekly Reload pays 40% up to $300 with 50× wagering, while the Weekend Reload pays 60% up to $400 with 50× wagering.

The five-level VIP Program adds weekly cashback from 10% to 20%. Weekly cashback is paid every Monday on the previous week's losses, with a maximum of $500 and a 30× wagering requirement.

Deposits, account currency and playing on mobile

Australian players can select AUD when registering. The minimum deposit is $30, the maximum deposit reaches $10,000 for certain methods and deposits do not carry fees. Deposit options include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, MiFinity, Paysafecard, bank transfer, Revolut, Trustly and cryptocurrency.

Thirteen cryptocurrencies are supported, including BTC, ETH, LTC, BCH, USDT, ADA, BNB, DOGE, SOL, XRP, TRX, TON and USDC. The account also supports EUR, CAD and NZD as registration currency choices, alongside AUD.

  1. Choose AUD at registration

    Selecting AUD keeps the account balance in the currency most useful for Australian play.

  2. Pick a deposit method

    Use one of the available cashier options and meet the $30 or $80 threshold that matches the bonus part you want.

  3. Play from your browser

    The responsive mobile website gives you the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as the desktop version.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email, with more than 15 supported languages. Wild Tokyo Casino operates under Curaçao eGaming licence 8048/JAZ2020-0740 and Curaçao Gaming Control Board licence OGL/2024/589/0556.

Cashing out after bonus play: limits, timing and verification

Before requesting a withdrawal, remember the separate deposit-wagering rule: deposits must be wagered three times before a fee-free withdrawal. If that 3× condition has not been met, a 15% withdrawal fee applies. Bonus wagering and this deposit-wagering rule are different checks.

ItemAmount or timing
Minimum fiat withdrawal$30
Minimum cryptocurrency withdrawal$50 equivalent
Minimum wire transfer$100
Non-VIP maximum$800 per day / $13,000 per month
Pending and processing24-48 hours
Total payout time2-5 banking days

After approval, e-wallet withdrawals take 0-24 hours, card and bank-transfer withdrawals take 3-7 days, and cryptocurrency payments take 0-72 hours. Weekend withdrawals are not processed because the financial team works fixed weekday hours.

KYC is required before the first withdrawal. You need personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address. Individual wins have no limit, while the monthly withdrawal ceiling can rise through the VIP levels from $6,000 at level 1 to $15,000 at level 5.

Ready to use the free-spin package?

Choose the $80 threshold when you want both bonus cash and spins, then track the 24-hour activation rule and five-day wagering period.

Set a play pace that stays comfortable

Free spins and bonus funds still involve real-money gambling once you move beyond the promotional balance. Set a budget before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment, not as a way to recover losses.

  • Use Take a Break for a period from 1 day to 1 week.
  • Set a Reality Check reminder for 60, 90 or 180 minutes.
  • Use long-term self-exclusion for an indefinite period if you need to stop playing.
  • Use the available links to Gamblers Anonymous, GamCare or Gambling Therapy for further support.

These tools sit alongside the promotion terms, so it is worth deciding your time and spending limits before you activate the first batch of spins.

50 Free Spins No Deposit: your questions

How many free spins are in the Wild Tokyo Casino welcome package?

The Australian package includes 250 free spins across three deposits: 100 on the first, 50 on the second and 100 on the third.

What is the minimum deposit for free spins?

A $30 deposit triggers bonus cash only. You need at least $80 to receive both bonus cash and free spins.

How are the welcome free spins delivered?

They are delivered at a rate of 50 per day per stage. Each batch must be activated within 24 hours of receipt.

What is the wagering requirement on the free spins?

Free-spin winnings have a 50× wagering requirement. The winnings are also capped at €100.

Which games count towards the welcome wagering?

Pokies contribute 100% in general, although some contribute 20% or 0%. Roulette, live casino, table games and all other non-slot categories are excluded.

Can I play the free-spin games on my phone?

Yes. The responsive mobile website provides the same game library, bonuses and payment methods as the desktop version.

How much can a non-VIP player withdraw?

The non-VIP withdrawal limit is $800 per day and $13,000 per month. The minimum fiat withdrawal is $30.

What documents are needed before withdrawing?

KYC requires personal ID, proof of deposit and proof of address before the first withdrawal.